Liverpool Tennis Tournament – Order of Play

liverpool-tennis.jpgThe 2006 Liverpool International Tennis Tournament starts tomorrow, Tuesday June 13th in Calderstones Park.
Here is the Order of Play. See www.liverpooltennis.co.uk for more details.

Tuesday
13th June
11 a.m. start

Centre Court
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
Group A – A. Calleri v K. Skupski
Preliminary Rounds WTA players
Group 1 – A. Harkleroad v Qualifier
Legends Doubles
M.Bahrami/H.Leconte v I.Nastase/P.McNamara
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
Group B – X.Malisse v J. Murray
Preliminary Rounds WTA players
Group 2 – O.Savchuk v V. Azarenka
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
Group A – V. Spadea v Qualifier
Court 1
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
Group B – R. Kendrick v F.Sletting

Wednesday
14th June
11 a.m. start

Centre Court
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
Group A – V.Spadea v K. Skupski
Preliminary Rounds WTA players
Group 2 – V.Azarenka v Qualifier
Legends Doubles
M.Bahrami/P.McNamara v I.Nastase/H.Leconte
Mixed Doubles Exhibition Match
X.Malisse/A.Harkleroad v A.Calleri/O.Savchuk
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
Group B – F.Sletting v J. Murray
Preliminary Rounds WTA players
Group 1 – K.Borgersen v C.Wozniacki

Thursday
15th June

Centre Court 11a.m. start
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
X.Malisse v R.Kendrick
Preliminary Rounds WTA players
A. Harkleroad v K.Borgersen
Legends Singles
P.Cash v G.Ivanisevic
Legends Doubles
M.Bahrami/I.Nastase v H.Leconte/P.McNamara
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
A.Calleri v V.Spadea
Preliminary Rounds WTA players
O.Savchuk v C.Wozniacki
Court 1 not before 1 p.m.
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
K.Skupski v Qualifier

Friday
16th June
11 a.m. start

Centre Court
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
A.Calleri v Qualifier
Finals WTA Players
Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 2
Legends Singles
G, Ivanisevic v P.Cash
Legends Doubles
M.Bahrami/H.Leconte v I.Nastase/P.McNamara
Preliminary Rounds ATP players
X.Malisse v F.Sletting
Exhibition Mens Doubles Match
U.S.A v GBR
V.Spadea/R.Kendrick v K.Skupski/J.Murray

Saturday
17th June
12 noon start

Centre Court

Semi Finals ATP players
1st Group A v 2nd Group B
2nd Group A v 1st Group B
Legends Singles
P.Cash v B.Cowan
Legends Doubles
M.Bahrami/P.McNamara v I.Nastase/H.Leconte

Sunday
18th June
12 noon start

Centre Court

Finals ATP players
Legends Singles
P. Cash v H.Leconte
Legends Doubles
M.Bahrami, B.Cowan v I.Nastase, P.McNamara

SHARE