CURRENT & UPCOMING Events in the Class / Course / Workshop Category


Class / Course / Workshop : Creative Alternatives Online: Arts & Health Programme
Dates: Monday 3 April 2017. - Tuesday 3 April 2018. All Day
Creative Alternatives Online Programme Creative Alternatives is an award winning arts [...]

The Silver Zebra Studio
Class / Course / Workshop : The Silver Zebra: Introduction to Fused Glass
Dates: Wednesday 26 April 2017. 10:00 - 16:30
Introduction to 'Fused Glass'  1 day Workshop suitable for 'complete [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 27 April 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : WEA: John Archer Hall: Next Level Editing
Dates: Friday 28 April 2017. 10:30 - 13:30
Next Level Editing Learn more about how editing plays a [...]

Bluecoat Display Centre
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat Display Centre: Michael Brennand-Wood workshop
Dates: Sunday 30 April 2017. 11:15 - 16:15
Michael Brennand-Wood workshop Sunday 30th April 2017 Lines of Thought [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 1 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 2 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones
Dates: Tuesday 2 May 2017. 10:00 - 11:00
Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 2 May 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 4 May 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : Ullet Road Unitarian Church: Quilling Workshop
Dates: Sunday 7 May 2017. 11:00 - 16:00
Quilling Workshop Sunday 7th May 2017, 11am – 4pm£15 (materials [...]

Cass Art
Class / Course / Workshop : Cass Art: Experimental Drawing Workshop - Mixed Media Portraits with Stacey Finley
Dates: Sunday 7 May 2017. 15:00 - 17:00
Join Stacey Finley on a journey of experimentation and discovery [...]

Hope Street Limited
Class / Course / Workshop : Hope Street Ltd: dot-art: Intermediate Oil Painting (10 Week Course)
Dates: Monday 8 May 2017. 18:45 - 21:00
Intermediate Oil Painting (10 Week Course) Continue the process of [...]

Artwork Studios & Gallery
Class / Course / Workshop : Artwork Studios: Find Your Inspiration
Dates: Monday 8 May 2017. 10:00 - 14:00
Find Your inspiration Relax and unwind together on creative art [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 8 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Hope Street Limited
Class / Course / Workshop : Hope Street Ltd: dot-art: Portrait Drawing (10 Week Course)
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 19:45 - 21:00
Portrait Drawing (10 Week Course) Learn the fundamentals of drawing [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: dot-art: Life Drawing (10 Week Course)
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 18:45 - 21:00
Roy Munday leads a 10 week programme of evening lessons [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 10:00 - 11:00
Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones [...]

Tate Liverpool
Class / Course / Workshop : Tate Liverpool: Portfolio Reviews – Urbanism and China: Tate Exchange & LOOK/17
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 11:00 - 15:00
Portfolio Reviews – Urbanism and China Tuesday 9 May 11.00am – [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: dot-art: Beginners Acrylic Painting (10 Week Course)
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 18:45 - 21:00
dot-art: Beginners Acrylic Painting (10 Week Course) Explore and investigate [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: dot-art: Jewellery Making in Metal (10 Week Course)
Dates: Tuesday 9 May 2017. 18:45 - 21:00
Jewellery Making in Metal (10 Week Course) Learn the basic [...]

Sefton Park Palm House
Class / Course / Workshop : Sefton Park Palm House: Drawing in the Palm House (10 Week Course)
Dates: Wednesday 10 May 2017. 18:00 - 20:00
Drawing in the Palm House (10 Week Course) Led by [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 11 May 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

Sefton Park Palm House
Class / Course / Workshop : Sefton Park Palm House: dot-art: Sketching in the Palm House
Dates: Sunday 14 May 2017. 10:00 - 13:00
Led by artist Josie Jenkins, this three hour workshop will [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: Smartphone Photography - dot-art
Dates: Sunday 14 May 2017. 11:00 - 17:00
Smartphone Photography - dot-art at the Bluecoat Sunday 14th May, [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 15 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 16 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones
Dates: Tuesday 16 May 2017. 10:00 - 11:00
Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 16 May 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 18 May 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

John Lennon Art and Design Building
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Time to hit the gym
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 21:30
TIME TO HIT THE GYM 17:00 – 21:30 LJMU John [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Flashback
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 23:30
FLASHBACK 17:00 – 0:00 Black Lodge Brewery Family Friendly, Participate [...]

John Lennon Art and Design Building
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: The Story of a Pioneering University
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 22:00
THE STORY OF A PIONEERING UNIVERSITY 17:00 – 22:00 LJMU [...]

Unit 51
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Our Times: A Collective Memory Bank
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 23:00
OUR TIMES: A COLLECTIVE MEMORY BANK 17:00 – 23:00 Baltic [...]

Northern Lights
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: LightNight at Northern Lights
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 23:00
LIGHTNIGHT AT NORTHERN LIGHTS 17:00 – 23:00 Northern Lights Family [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Clay Time
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 23:00
CLAY TIME 17:00 – 23:00 Baltic Clay Family Friendly, Participate [...]

Walker Art Gallery
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: LightNight at The Walker Art Gallery
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 22:00
LIGHTNIGHT AT THE WALKER ART GALLERY 17:00 – 22:00 Walker [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Light Field
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 21:00 - 23:00
LIGHT FIELD 21:00 – 23:00 Ropewalks Square Performance, Streets Ropewalks [...]

Unit 51
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Light(Night), Camera, Action!
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 19:00 - 23:00
LIGHT(NIGHT), CAMERA, ACTION! 17:00 – 23:00 The Pod Family Friendly, [...]

Unit 51
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: LightNigth at Baltic Creative
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 20:00
LIGHTNIGHT AT BALTIC CREATIVE 17:00 – 20:00 Baltic Creative CIC [...]

HUS
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Clocking Off
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 22:00
CLOCKING OFF 17:00 – 22:00 HUS Family Friendly, Participate Tempest [...]

Merseyside Maritime Museum
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: the Art of Tea Workshop
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 21:00
THE ART OF TEA 17:00 – 21:00 Merseyside Maritime Museum [...]

Merseyside Maritime Museum
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Timelike Tales
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 21:00
TIMELIKE TALES 17:00 – 21:00 Merseyside Maritime Museum Family Friendly, [...]

Walker Art Gallery
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Big Art for Little Artists
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 22:00
BIG ART FOR LITTLE ARTISTS 17:00 – 22:00 Walker Art [...]

Gostins Building
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Liver Sketching Club
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 21:30
LIVER SKETCHING CLUB 17:00 – 21:30 Gostins Building Family Friendly, [...]

FACT
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight: Water Connections
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 23:00
WATER CONNECTIONS 17:00 – 23:00 FACT Exhibitions, Family Friendly 88 [...]

Victoria Gallery & Museum
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: DROAR
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 21:00 - 23:30
DROAR 21:00 – 0:00 UoL Victoria Gallery & Museum Family [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: The Memorial for Misused Time
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 22:00
THE MEMORIAL FOR MISUSED TIME 17:00 – 22:00 Liverpool Town [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: Gaming Through Time
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 18:00 - 20:00
GAMING THROUGH TIME 18:00 – 20:00 Contemporary Urban Centre Exhibitions [...]

Constellations
Class / Course / Workshop : LightNight 2017: The Paper Moon Print Studio
Dates: Friday 19 May 2017. 17:00 - 21:00
THE PAPER MOON PRINT STUDIO 17:00 – 21:00 Constellations Participate [...]

MPAC Liverpool
Class / Course / Workshop : MPAC: Masterclass – Arts and Dementia
Dates: Saturday 20 May 2017. 09:30 - 16:30
Masterclass – Arts and Dementia May 20, 2017 BOOK HERE Background [...]


Class / Course / Workshop : Toxteth Library: Digital Storytelling Workshop
Dates: Monday 22 May 2017. 13:30
On the 22nd May, we invite you to explore our [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 22 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 23 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 23 May 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones
Dates: Tuesday 23 May 2017. 10:00 - 11:00
Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 25 May 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

The Silver Zebra Studio
Class / Course / Workshop : The Silver Zebra: Introduction to Fused Glass
Dates: Saturday 27 May 2017. 10:00 - 16:30
Introduction to 'Fused Glass'  1 day Workshop suitable for 'complete [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Physical Articulation for Comedy
Dates: Saturday 27 May 2017. 11:00 - 17:00
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

The Silver Zebra Studio
Class / Course / Workshop : The Silver Zebra: 3 Day in-depth Fused Glass Crash Course
Dates: Saturday 27 May 2017. - Monday 29 May 2017. 10:00 - 16:00
DEBORAHS MOST POPULAR COURSE! '3 Day in-depth Fused Glass Crash [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Peta Lily – Get Smart, Get Stupid: Red Nose Clown workshop
Dates: Sunday 28 May 2017. 11:00 - 18:00
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Levantes Dance Theatre
Dates: Sunday 28 May 2017. 18:30 - 20:30
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Out of Body Out of Mind
Dates: Monday 29 May 2017. 10:00 - 17:00
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 29 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Museum Of Liverpool
Class / Course / Workshop : Museum of Liverpool: Summer of Love crafternoon
Dates: Monday 29 May 2017. - Saturday 3 June 2017. 13:00 - 16:00
Summer of Love crafternoon Get inspired by the 50th anniversary [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 30 May 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Bluecoat: Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones
Dates: Tuesday 30 May 2017. 10:00 - 11:00
Cities: a course in urban sociology, with Dr Paul Jones [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Writing with a Stupid Face
Dates: Tuesday 30 May 2017. - Wednesday 31 May 2017. 10:00 - 17:00
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 30 May 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Animikii Theatre
Dates: Wednesday 31 May 2017. 18:30 - 20:30
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 1 June 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

Bluecoat
Class / Course / Workshop : Physical Fest: Movement as the starting point – Vini Carvalho
Dates: Friday 2 June 2017. - Saturday 3 June 2017. 10:00 - 17:00
From internationally renowned performers to emerging talent, there is a workshop [...]

Sefton Park Palm House
Class / Course / Workshop : Sefton Park Palm House: dot-art: Beginners Photowalk - dot-art
Dates: Sunday 4 June 2017. 10:00 - 13:00
Beginners Photowalk - dot-art Sunday 4th June, £25 Join Rachel [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 5 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 6 June 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 6 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 8 June 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

The Silver Zebra Studio
Class / Course / Workshop : The Silver Zebra: Fused Glass wall panel workshop
Dates: Friday 9 June 2017. 10:00 - 17:00
Fused Glass wall panel workshop - Create your own wall [...]

Constellations
Class / Course / Workshop : Constellations: The Art of Reggae, Workshops
Dates: Saturday 10 June 2017. 12:00 - 16:00
Liverpool's award-winning celebration of reggae music and Jamaican heritage, Positive [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 12 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 13 June 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 13 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 15 June 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 19 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Artwork Studios & Gallery
Class / Course / Workshop : Artwork Studios: Find Your Inspiration
Dates: Monday 19 June 2017. 10:00 - 14:00
Find Your inspiration Relax and unwind together on creative art [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 20 June 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 20 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 22 June 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 26 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Marquetry Classes
Dates: Tuesday 27 June 2017. 11:00 - 13:00
MARQUETRY - Tuesday 11am-1pm A class with Paul Harcombe and [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 27 June 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

The Silver Zebra Studio
Class / Course / Workshop : The Silver Zebra: 3 Day in-depth Fused Glass Crash Course
Dates: Wednesday 28 June 2017. - Friday 30 June 2017. 10:00 - 16:00
DEBORAHS MOST POPULAR COURSE! '3 Day in-depth Fused Glass Crash [...]

The Silver Zebra Studio
Class / Course / Workshop : The Silver Zebra: Introduction to Fused Glass
Dates: Wednesday 28 June 2017. 10:00 - 16:30
Introduction to 'Fused Glass'  1 day Workshop suitable for 'complete [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 29 June 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

The Florence Institute (The Florrie)
Class / Course / Workshop : The Florrie: Art Mondays
Dates: Monday 3 July 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
The Florrie: ART - Mondays 1-3pm The art class is [...]

Rose Lane Studios
Class / Course / Workshop : Rose Lane Studios: Life Drawing
Dates: Tuesday 4 July 2017. 13:00 - 15:00
New regular Life Drawing at Rose Lane Studios.   Every [...]

Fruit + Fibres Canteen and Craft Workshop
Class / Course / Workshop : Baltic Clay: Kids Clay Lab
Dates: Thursday 6 July 2017. 16:30 - 17:30
New Kids Clay Lab at Baltic Clay! Join us for [...]

Sefton Park Palm House
Class / Course / Workshop : Sefton Park Palm House: dot-art: Sketching in the Palm House
Dates: Sunday 9 July 2017. 10:00 - 13:00
Led by artist Josie Jenkins, this three hour workshop will [...]